• toy23
    NPS 2023 All-City Teaching Team by School

    Names in blue bold type are Top 12 finalists.

    High Schools

     

           
    Rasheem Moye
    Rasheem Moye
    Booker T. Washington HS

    Joshua Stone
    Joshua Stone
    Granby HS

     Clayton Singleton
     Clayton Singleton
    Lake Taylor HS
    Michael McCrackenMichael McCracken
    Maury HS
    Arnette RIggins
     Arnette Riggins
    NET Academy
     
     Natalie Ferrara
    Natalie Ferrara
    Norview HS
    Virginia Medlin
    Virginia Medlin
    NTC
    Natasha Lamont
    Russell Gatling
    Open Campus
         
    Middle Schools    

     

       
    AmAnda  Amanda Lefkowitz
    ADL (Middle)
    Katelyn Riedlinger
    Katelyn Riedlinger
    AOIS Rosemont
     LaTesa White LaTesa
    Angela Davis
    Azalea Gardens MS  

    Virginia Redmon
    Virginia Redmon
    Blair MS

    Jennifer hall
    Jennifer Hall
    Crossroads (Middle) 
     
    Jennifer hallDemorrow Bond-Lee
    Ghent (Middle)  
    35
    Brett Jones
    Lake Taylor (Middle)  
    Timothy HaynesTimothy Haynes
    Madison

    Patricia Parker Patricia Parker
    Northside MS

    Zaire Tole
    Zaire Tole
    Norview MS
     
    Candis KellyCandis Kelly
    Ruffner MS
    Lisa Morris-McKlenyAkira Da Costa
    SSAC (Middle)
     

     

       
    Elementary Schools    

     

       
    Michale Siverio
    Dana Wakefield
    ADL (Elementary)  
    Katelyn Rhamstine Katelyn Rhamstine
    Bay View ES
    Layayeftte Robinson
    Lafayette Robinson
    Berkley/Campostella 
    Jeanelle Johnson
    Jeanelle Johnson
    Camp Allen ES
    Skeeter Sonnet
    Skeeter Sonnet
    Chesterfield
     
    Jacob Lewis
    Jacob Lewis
    CHKD (Mental Health)  
    Ramada Moody
    Ramada Moody
    CHKD
    emily miller
    Emily Miller
    Coleman Place ES  
    Crystal Withrow
    Crystal Withrow
    Crossroads (Elementary)
    Tiffany Meister
    Tiffany Meister
    Easton Preschool  
     
    Tamara Mewborn
    Margaret Mitchell
    Ghent (Elementary)
    Pamela Paige
    Pamela Paige
    Granby ES
    Shanunte White Shaunte White
    Ingleside ES
    Marie Hall
    Marie Hall 
    Jacox ES 
    Jameka Bright
    Jameka Bright
    James Monroe
     
    Brittany Cobbin
    Brittany Cobbin
    Lake Taylor (Elementary)
    ELizabeth
    Elizabeth McOsker
    Larchmont ES  
    larry More
    Daren Nevins
    Larrymore ES
     Lanier E. Williams
    Lanier E. Williams
    Lindenwood  
    Kristeen Dorsey
    Kristeen Dorsey
    Little Creek ES  
     
    Lachelle Ward
    Lachelle Ward
    Mary Calcott ES
    Kimberly June
    Kimberly June
    Norview ES
    Megan Hawkins
    Megan Hawkins
    Ocean View ES
    Angela Hicks
    Angela Hicks
    Oceanair ES
    Daphne Perminter-Russell
    Denise Allen
    P.B. Young, Sr. ES
      
    Sheronda
    Sheronda Conyers
    Richard Bowling ES 
    Maria Williams
    Maria Williams
    Sewells Point ES  
    Arrykka Jackson
    Gregory Estes
    Sherwood Forest ES 
    Karen hobbs
    Karen Hobbs
    SSAC (Elementary)
    Jazmin ?
    Shaquonda Harris
    St. Helena ES
     
     Kelley Kintzing
     Laurel Stairs
    Suburban Park ES    
    AMy CLay
    Dana Fishinger
    Tanners Creek ES    
    ritter
    Kimberly Ritter
    Tarrallton ES
    Natashia Lewis
    Stacy Nicholson
    Tidewater Park ES  
    Christina Hood
    Christina Hood
    W.H. Taylor ES
       
    Erica Chaudoin
    Erica Chaudoin
    Willard ES
    randy RObinson
    Randy Robinson
    Willoughby ECC