Return to Headlines

Congratulations to Norfolk Public Schools’ Retirees for over 2,300 years of service!!!

 

SPARROW CHERYL  AZALEA GARDEN MS 23
EDMONDS VERONICA BAY VIEW 41
BLALOCK JOANNE BAYVIEW 13
ROGERS LESLIE BLAIR 37
SAUNDERS SHEILA BLAIR 32
WHITE DERRIC BLAIR 11
BROWN KATHARINE BTW 6
HEATH VIRGINIA BTW 16
BEAMON SHIRLEY BTW HIGH 32
ROBERTSON TONGIA BTW HIGH 25
INGRAM RHONDA BUSINESS AND FINANCE 11
YASHAEV  RITA CAMP ALLEN 20
MADIGAN TERESA CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDCUATION 35
TAYLOR LAWRENCE CHESTERFIELD ACADEMY 29
CARLEO ROBERT CHKD HOSPITAL PROGRAM 32
COLE VELMA CROSSROADS 17
HUMPHREY CELESTINE CROSSROADS 9
HURLEY PAM CROSSROADS 13
AMES CHARLIE FACILITIES 40
COOPER BARBARA FACILITIES 18
DAY RICKIE FACILITIES 20
ELLIS EMANUEL FACILITIES 21
GAY REX FACILITIES 25
HERRING EDWARD FACILITIES 7
JONES MICHAEL FACILITIES 18
MCKEE JEFFERY FACILITIES 33
RICHARDSON LINDA FACILITIES 40
SELBY LILLIE FACILITIES 22
WILSON MALINDA FACILITIES 34
WRIGHT THOMAS FACILITIES 37
HALL DELLA GRANBY ELEM 25
ALLEY JUDY GRANBY ELEMENTARY 41
KING ANGELA GRANBY ELEMENTARY 31
VAUGHAN ANA GRANBY ELEMENTARY 24
WINN LEFAYE GRANBY HIGH 7
BASCALLA JACQUELINE GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 19
BLACKWOOD NANCY GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 5
ELLIS BETH GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 31
MCLAUGHLIN KATHLEEN GRANBY HIGH SCHOOL 30
LEWIS LINDA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 20
CHERRY ETHEL JACOX 31
CRANE KAREN JACOX 31
FORBES  JANET JACOX 42
JOHNSON DIANA JACOX 30
BUSBY HENRY LAKE TAYLOR HIGH 25
ZITT MICHAEL LAKE TAYLOR SCHOOL 10
JAMES-MITCHELL JANICE LEARNING SUPPORT 30
ROUSH KIMBERLY LITTLE CREEK 33
WILKERSON ROBIN LITTLE CREEK ELEM 19
GRAY STEVEN LTHS 29
FORTNER SANDRA MADISON 35
BOYD EDWARD MAURY 16
NOBLES CHERILYN MAURY 24
VAN LIERE MELANIE MAURY 42
YOUNG ROBERT NET ACADEMY 23
JONES DIANE NORTHSIDE 14
JONES LAURIE NORVIEW ELEM 41
PHILLIPS TINA NORVIEW ELEM 31
CARRINGTON CAROLYN NORVIEW ELEMENTARY 20
FAGGART TIMOTHY NORVIEW HIGH 16
KURTZ BETTY NORVIEW HIGH 15
MAYO ALVIN NORVIEW HIGH 30
SCHOBERT DALE NORVIEW HIGH 17
SHIREY CHRISTA NORVIEW HIGH 21
SMITH  GLENDA NORVIEW HIGH 16
DINGER KAREN NORVIEW MIDDLE 34
THOMAS ROBIN NORVIEW MIDDLE 18
HARRISON  BARBARA OCEANAIR 32
RICHARDSON DOCK P.B. YOUNG 19
VAIL BEVERLY RICHARD BOWLING 13
LANE ORRIS RUFFNER 2
FIFER DENNIS SCHOOL LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT 16
GRAY KIMBERLY SCHOOL LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT 31
BLOUNT DELORES SCHOOL NUTRITION 23
DAVIS ELVIRA SCHOOL NUTRITION 21
KNIGHT DIANE SCHOOL NUTRITION 17
PHILLIPS HELEN SCHOOL NUTRITION 27
WALLACE RICHARD SCHOOL NUTRITION 19
WAYNE PATRICIA SEWELLS POINT 18
BOYD ELEANOR SHERWOOD FOREST 3
HARRIS  SUSAN SHERWOOD FOREST 16
GATEWOOD SYLVIA SOUTHSIDE STEM 32
SMITH-JOLLEY HERMINIA SOUTHSIDE STEM ACADEMY AT CAMPOSTELLA 10
MORGAN BARBARA TANNERS CREEK 33
RUFFIN-WOOD CAROLYN TANNERS CREEK 31
WHITTINGTON LECIA TANNERS CREEK 33
BERNSTEIN BETH TARRALLTON 28
CRABTREE TERESA TARRALLTON  30
MCGINN BONNIE TARRALLTON/TIDEWATER PARK 30
JENNINGS VANESSA TAYLOR 23
BARRETT ROBERT TIDEWATER PARK ELE 22
CHAVIS ADA TRANSPORTATION 29
ZARATE JORGE TRANSPORTATION 19
CLARK JUANITA WILLOUGHBY 44